TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of H.L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137.321 to 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0.4 in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,80,120

Value

₹90,05,878

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Construction of H. L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137. 321 to 143. 886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0. 4 in AMBALA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of H.L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137.321 to 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0.4

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹90,05,878

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala

Bid Opening Place

ED - Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala Tender Reference Number 202627FA68E8 DA93 4997 BEF7 0AE764BA0EB2663BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543972_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,80,120 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of H.L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137.321 to 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0.4 Work Description Construction of H.L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137.321 to 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0.4 NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of H.L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137.321 to 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0.4 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 90,05,878 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Ambala Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1153.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623482.xls BOQDOC 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NAVEEN RATHEE Address ED - Ambala   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data