Bid Publish Date
10-Jun-2023, 12:56 pm
Bid End Date
27-Jun-2023, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Setting up a Call Centre for Department of Education, Govt. of Bihar in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2023 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
11-06-2023 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹590
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Approving Authority
SANJAY KUMAR (JOINT SECRETARY)
Tender Creator
Mr RAMANUJ SINGH (Deputy Director)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
16-06-2023 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
16-06-2023 17:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
MADAN MOHAN SABHAAGAR, EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, VIKAS BHAWAN, BAILEY ROAD, PATNA-800015
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹590 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
The Bidder should be a company registered
GST certificate
The bidder must have achieved minimum average financial turnover of INR 1 crore
ISO 9000 :2015 Certification
Non Blaclisting self declaration
Form 1 to Form 6
all documents supporting Technical Evaluation Criteria
Any other documents as mentioned in RFP which constitutes for eligibility and evaluation
This tender is invited for Setting up a Call Centre for Department of Education, Govt. of Bihar. All bidders are requested to refer the bid document carefully before applying.
please refer the bid document along with terms and conditions
please refer the bid document along with terms and conditions
PRE BID CLARIFICATION CUM CORRIGENDUM-1
PRE BID CLARIFICATION CUM CORRIGENDUM-1
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
NIT
BOQ
Price Bid
Price Bid
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Sheet | Price Bid | Price Bid | 1 | LumpSum | - | - | 22696_Boq for Call center(2).xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |