Progress
A tender has been published for Haryana District Courts Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : FABWOOD Model : CHAIR-5650531 | 25-06-2025 10:39:42 | |
| 2 | Digital Technology Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : (REVOLVING CHAIR(5274987)) | 27-06-2025 14:28:46 | |
| 3 | JAINSONS Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : (REVOLVING CHAIR(5274987)) | 27-06-2025 13:46:38 | |
| 4 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : VSF-HBC-001 | 27-06-2025 14:16:49 | |
| 5 | Y.S.TRADERS Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : (REVOLVING CHAIR(5274987)) | 27-06-2025 16:36:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Digital Technology Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L2 | Y.S.TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L3 | JAINSONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
80 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, complying with all local procurement regulations, and providing documentation that verifies operational capacity. Bidders must demonstrate their ability to meet quality and delivery standards as set out in the tender.
Bidders are typically required to submit relevant certifications that demonstrate compliance with technical specifications, safety standards, and quality assurance processes. This may include ISO certifications or other industry-recognized credentials related to furniture design and manufacturing.
To participate, bidders must register their interest through the designated online portal, ensuring that all necessary documents are uploaded correctly. This includes company registration details, prior experience documentation, and compliance certifications as specified in the tender.
Bidders should submit their proposals in PDF or DOCX formats. All documents must be clearly labeled, and any additional supporting materials should also adhere to the guidelines outlined in the tender documents to ensure proper evaluation.
MSEs may benefit from special provisions aimed at encouraging their participation in government contracts. This can include preferential pricing structures, simplified bidding procedures, and opportunities for mentoring to enhance their competitiveness in future tenders.