TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TNPCB/LABS/PUR-II/04577/2016 Dt.15.09.2025. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹4,50,000

Progress

Issue19-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board invites bids for COMPREHENSIVE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS ACROSS VARIOUS DISTRICTS IN TAMIL NADU in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-10-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

The Member Secretary, TNPCB

Bid Opening Place

76, Mount Salai, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032

Address

76, Mount Salai, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032

Work Location

Corporate office, TNPCB, Chennai

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Operations & Maintenance Contract

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

19-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-10-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Specified in the RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE