TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Complete Fitment of operator cabin glass along with glass sliding channel of operator cabin of Different HEMM (3 nos Dozers 13595,12082,12089, Motor Grader Sl.no.25189, Water Sprinkler Sl.no.28171, Crane Rhino110 sl.no-746221, Crane F150 Sl.no-KP0066 in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,800

Value

₹2,98,634

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Complete Fitment of operator cabin glass along with glass sliding channel of operator cabin of Different HEMM (3 nos Dozers 13595, 12082, 12089, Motor Grader Sl. no. 25189, Water Sprinkler Sl. no. 28171, Crane Rhino110 sl. no-746221, Crane F150 Sl. no-KP0066 in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,98,634

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Raigarh Area

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF GM RAIGARH AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Raigarh Area Tender Reference Number SECL/RGH/GM/EXCV/NIT/26-27/66 Dt 20/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364093_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure XV. .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  C5. GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Complete Fitment of operator cabin glass along with glass sliding channel of operator cabin of Different HEMM (3 nos Dozers 13595,12082,12089, Motor Grader Sl.no.25189, Water Sprinkler Sl.no.28171, Crane Rhino110 sl.no-746221, Crane F150 Sl.no-KP0066 Work Description Complete Fitment of operator cabin glass along with glass sliding channel of operator cabin of Different HEMM (3 nos Dozers 13595,12082,12089, Motor Grader Sl.no.25189, Water Sprinkler Sl.no.28171, Crane Rhino110 sl.no-746221, Crane F150 Sl.no-KP0066 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,98,634 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location BAROUD -BIJARI Pincode 496111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF GM RAIGARH AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 1467.08 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 863.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377014.xls PRICE BID 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER EXCAVATION Address OFFICE OF GM RAIGARH AREA   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data