TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tender for the work of enhancement of Ektanagar 200 KVA DTC to 400 KVA plint mounted for arranging power supply to 1 no of 3 phase LTD service connection to G. Gaude and S. Gaude, Sarvan Goa, in the jurisdcition of S.O. Karapur, under SDII, Sankhali. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹42,882

Value

₹21,44,106

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Tender for the work of enhancement of Ektanagar 200 KVA DTC to 400 KVA plint mounted for arranging power supply to 1 no of 3 phase LTD service connection to G. Gaude and S. Gaude, Sarvan Goa, in the jurisdcition of S. O. Karapur, under SDII, Sankhali. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - V, Bicholim

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - V, Bicholim Tender Reference Number Tender-50/Div-V (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_ED_31210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,788] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 4,288 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,882 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for the work of enhancement of Ektanagar 200 KVA DTC to 400 KVA plint mounted for arranging power supply to 1 no of 3 phase LTD service connection to G. Gaude and S. Gaude, Sarvan Goa, in the jurisdcition of S.O. Karapur, under SDII, Sankhali. Work Description Tender for the work of enhancement of Ektanagar 200 KVA DTC to 400 KVA plint mounted for arranging power supply to 1 no of 3 phase LTD service connection to G. Gaude and S. Gaude, Sarvan Goa, in the jurisdcition of S.O. Karapur, under SDII, Sankhali. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIR SPECIFICATIONS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,44,106 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sarvan Pincode 403505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 22526.88 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31605.xls BOQ 370.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim Address O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIR SPECIFICATIONS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,44,106

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 4