TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators installed at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,407

Value

₹60,20,360

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRVUN - CMD Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators installed at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(MM), CSCTPP, CHHABRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA Tender Reference Number TN-SC-711/2026-27(MM) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_578405_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Accounts officer, CSCTPP CHHABRA Fee Payable At Account Office ,CSCTPP, Chhabra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,407 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer CSCTPP Chhabra through NEFT/RTGS EMD Payable At Account Office ,CSCTPP, Chhabra     Work Item Details Title Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators installed at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra Work Description Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators installed at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,20,360 Product Category Machineries Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location PLANT SITE CSCTPP CHHABRA Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(MM), CSCTPP, CHHABRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1048.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 711.pdf Tender documents 2175.32 2 BOQ BOQ_1027945.xls BOQ 286.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE CSCTPP, CHHABRA Address O/o CE CSCTPP, CHHABRA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹60,20,360

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer CSCTPP Chhabra through NEFT/RTGS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2