TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Premium transmission make Fluid coupling assembly for ASHCrusher at NTPC Rihand in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for Procurement of Premium transmission make Fluid coupling assembly for ASHCrusher at NTPC Rihand in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330793 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110634_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed Copy of the Technical Specifications and SPC .pdf Reference PO copies and price list towards rate justification .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Premium transmission make Fluid coupling assembly for ASHCrusher at NTPC Rihand Work Description Procurement of Premium transmission make Fluid coupling assembly for ASHCrusher at NTPC Rihand NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location RIHAND SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION Pincode 231223 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice 209.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 9900330793.rar Tenderdocuments 5039.74 2 BOQ BOQ_113861.xls Price Bid 356.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 bod extension 3rd Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1