TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR TO SUNKEN TILLING, FLOORING, JOINERY, PUMBING, PLASTERING, PAINTING ETC IN OMQ SINGLE LIVING OFFRS ACCN, OFFRS MESS, OFFRS INSTITUE, MES IB IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN UTARLAI in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR TO SUNKEN TILLING, FLOORING, JOINERY, PUMBING, PLASTERING, PAINTING ETC IN OMQ SINGLE LIVING OFFRS ACCN, OFFRS MESS, OFFRS INSTITUE, MES IB IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN UTARLAI in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) UTARLAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) Jaisalmer - MES||GE (AF) UTTERLAI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) UTARLAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) Jaisalmer - MES||GE (AF) UTTERLAI - MES Tender Reference Number 8109/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_774947_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT (DD) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf IF UNENLISTED THEN SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS TO SATISFY ENLISTMENT CRITERIA AS PER NIT AND TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER OF THE FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf BID SECURING DECLARATION DULY SIGNED .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) UTARLAI Fee Payable At UTARLAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) UTARLAI EMD Payable At UTARLAI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO SUNKEN TILLING, FLOORING, JOINERY, PUMBING, PLASTERING, PAINTING ETC IN OMQ SINGLE LIVING OFFRS ACCN, OFFRS MESS, OFFRS INSTITUE, MES IB IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN UTARLAI Work Description REPAIR TO SUNKEN TILLING, FLOORING, JOINERY, PUMBING, PLASTERING, PAINTING ETC IN OMQ SINGLE LIVING OFFRS ACCN, OFFRS MESS, OFFRS INSTITUE, MES IB IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN UTARLAI NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location Utarlai Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) UTARLAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 207.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf TD 696.81 2 BOQ BOQ_878204.xls BOQ 2298.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) UTARLAI Address GE (AF) UTARLAI PB No. 11 Barmer 344001 (Raj)   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data