TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROVN (UPGRADATION) OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD HT/LT CABLE AT DANAPUR CANTT UNDER GE DANAPUR in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,91,600

Value

₹1,16,51,000

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVN (UPGRADATION) OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD HT/LT CABLE AT DANAPUR CANTT UNDER GE DANAPUR in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,51,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Danapur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES Tender Reference Number 80599/1739/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785664_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head with scanned copy of tender fee. .pdf Scanned copy of latest enlistment/reconstitution/ up-gradation letter. .pdf Other documents required for eligible class and category for un-enlisted. .pdf One class below eligible class contractor shall upload as per Note No 1 on page 10 of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of GST and EPF registration certificate. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE Danapur Fee Payable At Danapur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,91,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Danapur EMD Payable At Danapur     Work Item Details Title PROVN (UPGRADATION) OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD HT/LT CABLE AT DANAPUR CANTT UNDER GE DANAPUR Work Description PROVN (UPGRADATION) OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD HT/LT CABLE AT DANAPUR CANTT UNDER GE DANAPUR NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,51,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location GE Danapur Pincode 801503 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ CWE Ranchi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Headquarters Commander Works Engineers Ranchi Military Engineer Services Dipatoli Mil Station Hotwar, Ranchi-834009   Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 323.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender1739.pdf Tender documents 622.81 2 BOQ BOQ_880405.xls BOQ 488.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Ranchi Address Headquarters Commander Works Engineers Ranchi Military Engineer Services Dipatoli Mil Station Hotwar, Ranchi-834009   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data