TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For High End Laptop - Notebook in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Sep-2025, 1:54 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Sep-2025, 1:54 pm
Technical09-Nov-2025, 6:33 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Zila Panchayat Shahdol invites bids for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M11-10-2025 00:03:13
2
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M11-10-2025 13:51:13
3
RYZCORE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M13-10-2025 09:48:20
4
SUNRISE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M10-10-2025 23:48:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SUNRISE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L2
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L3
JH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8302905.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Oct-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

13-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer