TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-11/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,100

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. announces a tender for Supply, Installation and Demonstration of Desktop PCs and Laptop with peripherals in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

2

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.

Bid Opening Place

West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. Tender Reference Number AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-11/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBAIC_1037429_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-11/26-27 Work Description Supply, Installation and Demonstration of Desktop PCs and Laptop with peripherals NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2  Location Head Office Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1044.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548457.xls BOQ 319.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Project Address 23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data