TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Rangamati Fee Plaza in the state of Assam and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹39,08,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Rangamati Fee Plaza in the state of Assam and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Commercial Operation - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Commercial Operation - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/EQ/ Rangamati Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288994_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EXCEL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Rangamati Fee Plaza in the state of Assam and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items. Work Description Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Rangamati Fee Plaza in the state of Assam and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,08,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1587.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RANGAMATI.rar TD 3902.36   Tender Inviting Authority Name S NAG Address NHAI HQ   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹39,08,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4