TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis,RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis,RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis,RO in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Jul-2025, 5:04 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jul-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹13,820

Progress

Issue05-Jul-2025, 5:04 pm
Technical13-07-2025 16:31:00
Award26-Sep-2025, 1:43 am

Nagar Panchayat Dohrighat Mau announces a tender for RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis (Q3) in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IWI 500 LPH PLANT13-07-2025 16:31:00
2
M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IWI 500 LPH PLANT14-07-2025 17:49:25
3
NAV PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : NAV Model : NAV HD 25008-07-2025 11:18:17
4
Ro Wave Water Solution   Under PMA
Make : Agile Ventures Model : AV-RO for Hemodialysis08-07-2025 07:22:49
5
SUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RS85_250Microprocessor15-07-2025 19:14:18

Contract / Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Category

RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8052382.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer