TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/ REPLACEMNT / MAINT OF CERTAIN ITEMS OF LIFT INSTALLED AT NOFRA, JR SAILOR AND SR SAILORS BLOCKS AT NAUSENA BAGH AT PORBANDAR UNDER CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,22,500

Value

₹65,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ REPLACEMNT / MAINT OF CERTAIN ITEMS OF LIFT INSTALLED AT NOFRA, JR SAILOR AND SR SAILORS BLOCKS AT NAUSENA BAGH AT PORBANDAR UNDER CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

335

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹65,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NAVY) PORBANDAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (SUBURB) MUMBAI - MES

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (SUBURB) MUMBAI - MES Tender Reference Number 8931/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780842_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES in relevant class .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm for participation in e tendering .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD of Rs. 1000 in favour of GE (Navy) Porbandar .pdf (iv) For UE firm scan copy of doc meeting enlistment criteria of MES as per NIT .pdf (v) For unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any Govt Deptt. .pdf (vi) Provident Fund Code No for workers in schemes framed under Employees Provisions EPF MP Act 1952 .pdf (vii) Copy of GST Registration Number with complete details as per enlistment letter .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (NAVY) PORBANDAR Fee Payable At GE (NAVY) PORBANDAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,22,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NAVY) PORBANDAR EMD Payable At GE (NAVY) PORBANDAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ REPLACEMNT / MAINT OF CERTAIN ITEMS OF LIFT INSTALLED AT NOFRA, JR SAILOR AND SR SAILORS BLOCKS AT NAUSENA BAGH AT PORBANDAR UNDER CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI Work Description REPAIR/ REPLACEMNT / MAINT OF CERTAIN ITEMS OF LIFT INSTALLED AT NOFRA, JR SAILOR AND SR SAILORS BLOCKS AT NAUSENA BAGH AT PORBANDAR UNDER CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 65,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 335  Location PORBANDAR Pincode 360575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIT 393.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocus.pdf Tender 957.23 2 BOQ BOQ_874708.xls BOQ 444.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 TENDER CORRIGENDUM Terms and Conditions   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (SUBS) MUMBAI Address Commander Works Engineer Subs NCHC Powai Bhandup Post Office Mumbai 400 078   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data