TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Estimate for Ensuring routine operation and maintenance of Nara Dam, Patiari Dam, Maili Dam, Saleran Dam, Chohal Dam, Perch Dam, Jainti Dam, Mirzapur Dam and Siswan Dam including pipelines of distribution system under the jurisdiction of Kandi area D in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹24,208

Value

₹12,10,382

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources has released a public tender for Estimate for Ensuring routine operation and maintenance of Nara Dam, Patiari Dam, Maili Dam, Saleran Dam, Chohal Dam, Perch Dam, Jainti Dam, Mirzapur Dam and Siswan Dam including pipelines of distribution system under the jurisdiction of Kandi area D in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹12,10,382

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||KAD - Kandi Watershed Drg Div - Hsp

Bid Opening Place

Hoshiarpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||KAD - Kandi Watershed Drg Div - Hsp Tender Reference Number 164 Tender ID 2026_WR_171052_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,710] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,210 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,208 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Ensuring routine operation and maintenance of Nara Dam, Patiari Dam, Maili Dam, Saleran Dam, Chohal Dam, Perch Dam, Jainti Dam, Mirzapur Dam and Siswan Dam including pipelines of distribution system under the jurisdiction of Kandi area D Work Description Estimate for Ensuring routine operation and maintenance of Nara Dam, Patiari Dam, Maili Dam, Saleran Dam, Chohal Dam, Perch Dam, Jainti Dam, Mirzapur Dam and Siswan Dam including pipelines of distribution system under the jurisdiction of Kandi area D NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,10,382 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh Pincode 146001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hoshiarpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 372.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_352257.xls BOQ 265.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum7 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Kandi Area Dam Mtc Division No. 1, WRD, Punjab Hoshiarpur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data