Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹7,564
Value
₹3,78,190
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for FOR THE WORK OF REPAIR OF GODBELE (AUTOMATIC OUTFLOW REGULATING) GATES AT RD. 49. 100 KM. OF R. B. C. OF BARGI DIVERSION PROJECT. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,78,190
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender