TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and Renovation of Porbandar DO building (Porbandar Dn) in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,499

Value

₹7,24,962

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Posts Repair and Renovation of Porbandar DO building (Porbandar Dn) in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,24,962

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, PCD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts||PMG,Rajkot Region,Rajkot,POST||AE(Civil),Postal Civil sub-Dn.,Trichy,POST

Bid Opening Place

Rajkot

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts||PMG,Rajkot Region,Rajkot,POST||AE(Civil),Postal Civil sub-Dn.,Trichy,POST Tender Reference Number 13/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923549_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Copy of receipt of deposit of Original EMD .pdf Copy of eligible and valid enlistment certificate of Department of Post .pdf Copy of GST Registration or undertaking of GST .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,499 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AO, PCD EMD Payable At Rajkot     Work Item Details Title Repair and Renovation of Porbandar DO building (Porbandar Dn) Work Description Repair and Renovation of Porbandar DO building (Porbandar Dn) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,24,962 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Porbandar Pincode 360575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rajkot Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1192.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDPorbandar.pdf Tender Document 2266.58 2 BOQ BOQ_970511.xls BOQ 243.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(Civil), PCD, Rajkot Address 2nd Floor, HPO Building, Sadar Bajar, Rajkot   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data