TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1 No. of Automatic Cashew Husk Peeling Machine along with all connected accessories in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1 No. of Automatic Cashew Husk Peeling Machine along with all connected accessories in KOLLAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,575

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:57:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd||KSCDC Kollam||Materials

Bid Opening Place

KSCDC mundakkal kollam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd||KSCDC Kollam||Materials Tender Reference Number CDC/MS/Peeling machine/2025 Tender ID 2026_KSCDC_865566_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical proof showing bidder is a registered manufacturer or distributor .pdf proof for experience .pdf annexure .pdf copy of pan and gst .pdf 2 Finance price .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,342] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,575 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1 No. of Automatic Cashew Husk Peeling Machine along with all connected accessories Work Description Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1 No. of Automatic Cashew Husk Peeling Machine along with all connected accessories NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location palkulangara Pincode 691001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KSCDC mundakkal kollam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:57 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 136.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderforautopeelmc.pdf tender 120.71 2 BOQ BOQ_1464851.xls price 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address KSCDC mundakkal kollam   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data