TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Furniture Items in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Technical Education Furniture Items in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Srirangam

Bid Opening Place

GCE SRIRANGAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Srirangam Tender Reference Number GCE/7763/B1/2025-4/Furniture Items Tender ID 2026_DoTE_694868_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST and PAN Particulars .pdf Technical Specification .pdf Undertaking for family member not working at this institution .pdf Filled Annexure B form (refer NIT) .pdf Acceptance of Terms and Condition .pdf Local Office address in Tamilnadu .pdf Any other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Furniture Items Work Description Furniture Items NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Furniture/ Fixture Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GCE Srirangam Pincode 620012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GCE SRIRANGAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 613.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835576.xls BOQ 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal, GCE Srirangam Address The Principal, GCE Srirangam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Furniture/ Fixture

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2