TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Engagement of Labour Contractor on Job Basis and Mandays Basis at Omfed in KALAHANDI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹27,854

Progress

Issue13-Dec-2025, 10:00 am
Technical01-Jan-2026, 9:06 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Engagement of Labour Contractor on Job Basis and Mandays Basis at Omfed Bhawanipatana Dairy in KALAHANDI, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 02-01-2026 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

Managing Director

Bid Opening Place

D-2, Saheed Nagar, Bhubaneswar

Address

D-2, Saheed Nagar, Bhubaneswar

Work Location

Bhawanipatna Dairy

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
G.MANJU SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
01-01-2026 14:36:00
2
Green Circle Environment Pvt. Ltd.
02-01-2026 12:46:00
3
M/S WINNER SECURITY AND LABOUR SERVICES
01-01-2026 21:13:00
4
SILICON INFOCARE (OPC) PVT. LTD.
01-01-2026 21:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Green Circle Environment Pvt. Ltd.
L2
SILICON INFOCARE (OPC) PVT. LTD.
L3
G.MANJU SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
L4
M/S WINNER SECURITY AND LABOUR SERVICES

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Human Resources Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-12-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-12-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-01-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-12-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

ODISHA STATE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE