Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹13,707
Value
₹6,85,350
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Special Repair of roof terrace, and Establishment of Breast Feeding Corner and Biomedical Waste Corner at AAM Sector 50, Chandigarh. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,85,350
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender