TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For F9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for F9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

PUMP SUB CONTRACT HPEP RC PURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number F9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64140_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title F9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS Work Description F9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS NDA/Pre Qualification YES Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location HPEP RC PURAM HYDERABAD Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PUMP SUB CONTRACT HPEP RC PURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ITB REV18 972.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHDOC.pdf DRAWING,PROCESS,SSC,ITB,PQR 5283.09 2 BOQ BOQ_69498.xls PRICE BID 270.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAVI KUMAR Address PUMPS/SC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

YES

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4