TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - AIC/AED/NIeT-164/26-27 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,000

Value

₹3,49,777

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. announces a tender for Repairing Construction in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹885

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,49,777

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.

Bid Opening Place

West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. Tender Reference Number AIC/AED/NIeT-164/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBAIC_1038649_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Cost and EMD .pdf Technical .pdf Form 2911 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 885 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AIC/AED/NIeT-164/26-27 Work Description Repairing Construction NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,49,777 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Purba Medinipur Pincode 721423 Pre Bid Meeting Place West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited  Pre Bid Meeting Address 23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1032.79 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 2911 1140.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551394.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data