TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for hiring of Vehicle Type G3 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-Ac) Truck Or Equivalent To Be Engaged For Manager Stm-Stc(STM-STC) Sub-Division Sheopur South Under Dgm(Stm-Stc) Division Sheopur. in SHEOPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹51,920

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for Tender for hiring of Vehicle Type G3 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-Ac) Truck Or Equivalent To Be Engaged For Manager Stm-Stc(STM-STC) Sub-Division Sheopur South Under Dgm(Stm-Stc) Division Sheopur. in SHEOPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Sheopur||MPMKVVCL - North Division

Bid Opening Place

DGM STC Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Sheopur||MPMKVVCL - North Division Tender Reference Number DGM/STM-STC/SHE/01/26-27/1930 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_523534_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fees Docouments related proof .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Signed Tender documents and other related documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 413] Tender Fee in ₹ 118 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for hiring of Vehicle Type G3 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-Ac) Truck Or Equivalent To Be Engaged For Manager Stm-Stc(STM-STC) Sub-Division Sheopur South Under Dgm(Stm-Stc) Division Sheopur. Work Description Tender for hiring of Vehicle Type G3 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-Ac) Truck Or Equivalent To Be Engaged For Manager Stm-Stc(STM-STC) Sub-Division Sheopur South Under Dgm(Stm-Stc) Division Sheopur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,920 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DGM STC Office Pincode 476337 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DGM STC Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 440.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDVehicle01.pdf Tender Document 424.34 2 BOQ BOQ_630566.xls BOQ 245.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extented 2nd time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM STC Office Sheopur Address DGM STC Office Sheopur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹118

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹51,920

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2