TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL-Investigation for Excise Kadavu Bridge across Muvattupuzha River in Piravom Municipality-Investigation works-Investigation Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,474

Value

₹3,38,977

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD GENERAL-Investigation for Excise Kadavu Bridge across Muvattupuzha River in Piravom Municipality-Investigation works-Investigation Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹750

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,38,977

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||PWD Bridges North Circle Kozhikode||PWD Bridges Division Ernakulam||PWD Bridges Subdivision Ernakulam

Bid Opening Place

Kakkanad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||PWD Bridges North Circle Kozhikode||PWD Bridges Division Ernakulam||PWD Bridges Subdivision Ernakulam Tender Reference Number PWD/BR/TR/9951/2026_3_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866647_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 1.Scanned copy of valid Registration Certificate Self attested by bidder ,E payment form in original .pdf 2.Any other relevant docs (Bank,GST certificate, Financial statement, EMD exemption certificate etc) .pdf 3.Tender Document and Bid Submission letter as per item no 1 parts VI filled signed by the bidder .pdf 4.Integrity pact Certificate as Item No. 3 parts VI of bid docs filled signed by bidder in original .pdf 5.Affidavit as said item No 4 parts VI of bid document filled signed by bidder .pdf 6.Preliminary agmnt filled signed as said item2 part VI in bid document filled signed by bidder .pdf 7.BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,045] Tender Fee in ₹ 750 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,474 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Investigation for Excise Kadavu Bridge across Muvattupuzha River in Piravom Municipality-Investigation works-Investigation Work Work Description GENERAL-Investigation for Excise Kadavu Bridge across Muvattupuzha River in Piravom Municipality-Investigation works-Investigation Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,38,977 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location piravom Pincode 686664 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kakkanad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 58.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nitsbd.pdf NITSBD 1724.05 2 BOQ BOQ_1466867.xls BOQ 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer PWD Bridges subdivision,Kakkanad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data