Bid Publish Date
01-Jan-2025, 2:05 pm
Bid End Date
11-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹90,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research announces a tender for High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System (Q3) in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND CHEMICEUTICS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VSI-3201 | 11-01-2025 18:37:56 | |
| 2 | ATR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VSI-3202 | 11-01-2025 18:18:43 | |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : HbA1LC HPLC 3660 | 11-01-2025 13:04:54 | |
| 4 | M/S A S SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VSI-3202 | 15-01-2025 20:07:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ANAND CHEMICEUTICS Under PMA | Item Categories : High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System | |
| L2 | M/S A S SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System | |
| L3 | ATR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakhs. Additionally, bidders must have at least three years of experience supplying similar products.
Required certificates include the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of annual turnover, and documents that demonstrate compliance with experience criteria. These documents are crucial for proving bidder eligibility and capability.
To participate, vendors must register on the GEM platform, ensuring their business information is complete and accurate. Following registration, they can apply for the tender by uploading the required documents through the official portal.
Accepted document formats for submission include PDF and other specified formats as mentioned in the tender guidelines. It is advisable to refer to the main tender document for any updates on acceptable formats.
The technical specifications require the HPLC system to meet internationally recognized quality standards, demonstrating capabilities suitable for a range of chromatographic methods. Detailed specifications can be found within the tender documents.
Yes, bidders must ensure compliance with all relevant regulations and quality standards as required by the Medical Education and Drugs Department. This includes quality assurance protocols and certification.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 90,000. This deposit serves as security to ensure bidders remain committed to the bidding process.
Bidders will be required to furnish a performance security in accordance with the details outlined in the tender documents, ensuring the fulfillment of contractual obligations.
Payment terms will be detailed in the contract post-award, outlining conditions for payment phases, including any advance payments or payments upon delivery and acceptance.
Price evaluations will be conducted based on the TOTAL VALUE wise evaluation method, factoring in price, technical compliance, and prior performance to ensure a balanced selection process.
Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through the GEM portal, ensuring that all necessary documents are uploaded as per the instructions detailed in the main tender documents.
While specific dates for bid submission are not included, bidders must adhere to the timelines outlined within the main document. It is important to regularly check for updates on the GEM platform.
The evaluation and selection process involves thorough assessment of the submitted bids based on technical compliance, financial proposals, and past performance criteria contained within the tender documentation.
Notifications regarding the results of the tender will be communicated through the GEM platform, with details on successful bidders published according to the established regulations.
Preferences and provisions are granted to MSEs, enabling them to qualify with relaxed criteria regarding turnover and experience, promoting greater participation from smaller vendors.
Yes, startups are encouraged to participate with favorable evaluation criteria, and exemptions that support their entry into competitive bidding.
Bidders are expected to comply with the national 'Make in India' policies, ensuring that local content requirements and procurement guidelines are met as part of the tender's selection process.
Yes, the tender stipulates local content requirements to align with procurement rules aimed at boosting local manufacturing and services, thus supporting national economic growth.
By ensuring detailed understanding and compliance with these guidelines and requirements, potential bidders can strategically position themselves to engage successfully with the GEM/2025/B/5771913 tender.