Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Medical Education and Research announces a tender for Providing Sanitation Services at H. P. Govt. Dental College and Hospital Shimla in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer the Tender documents
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Principal HP Govt Dental College Shimla
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 14:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender