TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR, CSIR - IMTECH, CHANDIGARH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IMT-Chandigarh - CSIR||Purchase-IMT - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

PURCHASE SECTION, IMTECH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IMT-Chandigarh - CSIR||Purchase-IMT - CSIR Tender Reference Number IMT/2026/PUR-08 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bank Guarantee 5 LOC 6 NEFT 7 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 .pdf 2 Finance WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 .xls WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR, CSIR - IMTECH, CHANDIGARH EMD Payable At CHANDIGARH     Work Item Details Title WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 Work Description WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location DIRECTOR - CSIR - IMTECH, CHANDIGARH Pincode 160036 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PURCHASE SECTION, IMTECH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 1864.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WATERFIN.pdf WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM TYPE 1 AND TYPE 2 1847.22 2 BOQ BOQ_334870.xls WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM 335.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date for Bid Submission Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR, CSIR - INSTITUTE OF MICROBIAL TECHNOLOGY Address SECTOR 39-A, CHANDIGARH - 160 036   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data