TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and Erection of Motor and Cable ( 5 HP ) at Pachapaali Near Dhev Nagar Borewell HO Kakkaveri Panchayat Village Panchayat Genetral Fund 2026 27 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,400

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Supply and Erection of Motor and Cable ( 5 HP) at Pachapaali Near Dhev Nagar Borewell HO Kakkaveri Panchayat Village Panchayat Genetral Fund 2026 27 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Required Documents as per schedule

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||RASIPURAM - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

The Block Development Office, Rasipuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||RASIPURAM - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 01/14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_694511_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf TECHNICAL BIT .pdf REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER SCHEDULE .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  3. General Certificate  Solvency  Solvency Certificate  4. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  5. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Erection of Motor and Cable ( 5 HP ) at Pachapaali Near Dhev Nagar Borewell HO Kakkaveri Panchayat Village Panchayat Genetral Fund 2026 27 Work Description Supply and Erection of Motor and Cable ( 5 HP ) at Pachapaali Near Dhev Nagar Borewell HO Kakkaveri Panchayat Village Panchayat Genetral Fund 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Required Documents as per schedule Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category 5 HP Motor and Cable  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kakkaveri Pincode 637408 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Block Development Office, Rasipuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 325.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents pachapali.pdf technicalbit 1296.26 2 BOQ BOQ_835012.xls BOQ 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Block Development Officer (V.P), Rasipuram Address The Block Development Office, Rasipuram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data