TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing chain link fencing for the compound of 66kV Substation Nedumkandam (West, South sides and balance of East side) in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹23,81,965

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Providing chain link fencing for the compound of 66kV Substation Nedumkandam (West, South sides and balance of East side) in IDUKKI, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,81,965

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Thodupuzha||Exe Engineer Transmission Division Nedumkandom||AEE Transmission Sub Division Nedumkandom

Bid Opening Place

66kV Substation, Nedumkandam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Thodupuzha||Exe Engineer Transmission Division Nedumkandom||AEE Transmission Sub Division Nedumkandom Tender Reference Number 01/AE/NDKM/E-TENDER/2026-27 dated. 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865792_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GCC .pdf Nomination .pdf E tender Terms and Conditions .pdf Special Conditions and Technical Conditions .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  3. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  4. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  5. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  7. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  9. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  10. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  11. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  12. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing chain link fencing for the compound of 66kV Substation Nedumkandam (West, South sides and balance of East side) Work Description Providing chain link fencing for the compound of 66kV Substation Nedumkandam (West, South sides and balance of East side) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,81,965 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 66kV Substation, Nedumkandam Pincode 685553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 66kV Substation, Nedumkandam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT - English 890.22 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf NIT - Malayalam 895.25 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 2068.95 2 Tender Documents etendertermsandconditions.pdf Terms and Conditions 631.18 3 Tender Documents Nominationform.pdf Nomination 6.79 4 Tender Documents specialconditionsandtechspec.pdf Special Conditions 964.71 5 BOQ BOQ_1465410.xls Bill of Quantities 243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Assistant Engineer Address 66kV Substation, Nedumkandam, Chembalam P O, 685553   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data