TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Provision of Hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10 days), University of Delhi in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹7,114

Value

₹3,55,663

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi University has released a public tender for Provision of Hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10 days), University of Delhi in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,55,663

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar, University of Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU Tender Reference Number CEET-410 Tender ID 2026_DU_923956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scan copies of Pan Card, Latest ITR, GST Certificate and return .pdf Work completion and Authorization certificates in support of OEM / authorized dealers or agencies .pdf Signed and scanned copies of Tender Fee and scan copy of EMD .pdf Signed and scan copies of documents as per NIT and Price Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To The Registrar, University of Delhi Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,114 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar, University of Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Provision of Hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10 days), University of Delhi Work Description Provision of Hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10 days), University of Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,55,663 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location North Campus Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Provision of Hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10 days), University of Delhi 1512.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970932.xls Price Bid 309.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data