TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant - Complete System in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2024, 11:02 am

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹43,795

Location

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2024, 11:02 am
Technical26-12-2024 08:01:18
AwardCompleted

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) announces a tender for Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant - Complete System in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DIPAK KUMAR AGARWAL   Under PMA
26-12-2024 08:01:18
2
SHIV ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
06-01-2025 14:42:26

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1DIPAK KUMAR AGARWAL   Under PMA Winner ₹8,75,890Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant - Complete System
L2SHIV ELECTRICALS   Under PMA₹9,63,479Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant - Complete System

🎉 L1 Winner

DIPAK KUMAR AGARWAL   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹8,75,890

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant - Complete System

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSTELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENTBHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7216752.pdf

Main Document

List of consumable/Material or spare parts as applicable:1733656711.pdf

Referenced Document

Please upload scope of work:1733657005.pdf

Referenced Document

List, quantity, type, specifications and other details of Machines/Product:1733657057.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer