TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 138WE/L-73/2026-27

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,45,000

Value

₹80,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SUPPLY AND FILLING OF HEAT TRANSFER FLUID FOR CHS PLANTS INSTALLED AT VARIOUS UNITS IN SECTOR B UNDER AGE E/M-II OF GE 865 EWS. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 865 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES||HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ 138 WORKS ENGINEER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES||HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES Tender Reference Number 138WE/L-73/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_781910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER WITH MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS AS MENTIONED IN NIT FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf FOR UNENLISTED FIRMS COST OF EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE 865 EWS Fee Payable At Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 865 EWS EMD Payable At Leh     Work Item Details Title 138WE/L-73/2026-27 Work Description SUPPLY AND FILLING OF HEAT TRANSFER FLUID FOR CHS PLANTS INSTALLED AT VARIOUS UNITS IN SECTOR B UNDER AGE E/M-II OF GE 865 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE 865 EWS Pincode 913865 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ 138 WORKS ENGINEER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 336.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_875949.xls BOQ 322.00 2 Tender Documents TenderL732627.pdf Tender Documents 584.77   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE, HQ 138 WE Address CWE, HQ 138 WE   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access