TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual Repair of Common/Individual/Covered Platform and Weigh Bridge Etc. in NGM at Samalkha for the year 2026-27. in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹29,250

Value

₹14,61,362

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Annual Repair of Common/Individual/Covered Platform and Weigh Bridge Etc. in NGM at Samalkha for the year 2026-27. in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

190

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,61,362

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Karnal Circle||Panipat

Bid Opening Place

Division Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Karnal Circle||Panipat Tender Reference Number 20267EC4F482 FAB5 474A B4B6 8B0EB2D46D63862HSA Tender ID 2026_HBC_543678_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Evaluation .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Repair of Common/Individual/Covered Platform and Weigh Bridge Etc. in NGM at Samalkha for the year 2026-27. Work Description Annual Repair of Common/Individual/Covered Platform and Weigh Bridge Etc. in NGM at Samalkha for the year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,61,362 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 190  Location Samalkha Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 980.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623183.xls BOQ 274.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176165.pdf Society Condition 1514.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEEPAK Address Behind Agro Mall MC Colony, HSAMB, Panipat   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data