Bid Publish Date
13-Mar-2025, 4:13 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Social Security Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : brother Model : DCP-L2640DW | 24-03-2025 13:00:00 | |
| 2 | DIGITAL DOCUMENTS SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty | 17-03-2025 22:50:59 | |
| 3 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Color LJ Pro MFP 4303dw with 1 year warranty | 20-03-2025 11:45:08 | |
| 4 | ESSAR TRADERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty | 24-03-2025 12:24:18 | |
| 5 | HANDA ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera ECOSYS M2640idw with 1 Year Warranty | 24-03-2025 11:57:23 | |
| 6 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 1 year Warranty | 24-03-2025 16:39:24 | |
| 7 | LANDMARK INFONET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRINTMARK Powered by Landmark Model : PMX 2031ADW | 24-03-2025 16:24:31 | |
| 8 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF284dw - With Standard Warranty | 20-03-2025 12:46:43 | |
| 9 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty | 24-03-2025 16:34:17 | |
| 10 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty | 24-03-2025 12:15:40 | |
| 11 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty | 19-03-2025 15:23:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ESSAR TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHANDIGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity with a valid business license, possessing experience in supplying similar products to government entities, and compliance with local and national regulations related to electronic supplies.
The technical specifications for the Multifunction Machines include compliance with the latest technology standards, the ability to perform multiple functions such as printing, scanning, and copying, and adherence to safety standards relevant to electronic equipment.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount will be specified in the tender documents, and it is a prerequisite for participating in the bidding process. Ensure that the EMD is submitted within the stipulated timelines to validate your bid.
The evaluation and selection process will involve reviewing submitted bids based on eligibility criteria, technical compliance, and price competitiveness. A designated committee will assess all proposals to ensure that the most suitable supplier is chosen.
This tender provides significant benefits for MSEs, including reduced application fees and additional evaluation points during the selection process, thus promoting local competitiveness and encouraging participation from smaller businesses in the supply chain.