Bid Publish Date
15-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹1,000
Value
₹56,835
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for Survey Work due to Height raising or Diversion of 132 KV Meetai to Sasni to Iglas line under ETD-Hathras for Aligarh to Agra NH509 NHAI Road in HATHRAS, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-07-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DHARMENDRA CHAUDHARY | 27-06-2026 15:02:00 | |
| 2 | S.S. TRANSMISSION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 02-07-2026 21:47:00 | |
| 3 | Zain Enterprises | 06-07-2026 09:47:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | S.S. TRANSMISSION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |
| L2 | M/S DHARMENDRA CHAUDHARY | |
| L3 | Zain Enterprises |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Survey and Investigation
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
15-06-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
15-06-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
06-07-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹56,835
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ETD Hathras
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE