TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Dec-2024, 3:40 pm

Bid End Date

11-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹28,000

Progress

RA
Issue31-Dec-2024, 3:40 pm
Reverse Auction20-May-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Bharat Dynamics Limited Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe provision of Junction Box conical poles with arm bracket associated repair of civil works and fitting of LED luminaire in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASHIRWAD ENGINEERS   Under PMA
11-02-2025 14:48:25
2
BHARGAVI POWER LINKS   Under PMA
11-02-2025 10:40:11
3
GAYATHRI ENGINEERS   Under PMA
28-01-2025 13:39:22
4
HARISH ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
28-01-2025 12:44:21
5
MANJU ELECTRICAL SERVICES   Under PMA
27-01-2025 16:39:04
6
METWIN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2025 14:44:34
7
SRI VIDYA CONSTRUCTION WORKS   Under PMA
28-01-2025 12:26:14
8
SURYODAYA ELECTRICAL WORKS   Under PMA
05-02-2025 18:17:32
9
VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
20-01-2025 19:37:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
METWIN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe
L2
GAYATHRI ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe
L3
VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe
L4
SRI VIDYA CONSTRUCTION WORKS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe
L5
BHARGAVI POWER LINKS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe
L6
SURYODAYA ELECTRICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe
L7
MANJU ELECTRICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-May-2025, 3:00 pm

End

22-May-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Existing Street Lights with laying of new cables DWC HDPE pipe provision of Junction Box conical poles with arm bracket associated repair of civil works and fitting of LED luminaire

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-7317410.pdf

Main Document

GEM Availability Report ( GAR):1735624686.pdf

Referenced Document

Quantifiable Specification / Standards of The Service/ BOQ:1735624718.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1735624730.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer's Competent Authority Approval:1735624935.pdf

Referenced Document

Project Experience and Qualifying Criteria Requirement:1735624952.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of Work:1735625051.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other Documents As per Specific Requirement of Buyer -1:1735625112.pdf

Referenced Document

Undertaking of Competent Authority is mandatory to create Custom Bid for Services. Please download standard format document and upload:1735625598.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer