Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND MAINT OF 33 KV GIS PANELS 11 KV VCB PANEL 33/11 KV POWER TRANSFORMER OUTGOING 33/11 KV UG CABLES AND CONNECTED ITEMS OF KHYBER GRID UNDER AGE (U) SLDC ELECT SUPPLY UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹79,96,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE (U) Elect Supply
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender