TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rectification Works of 1 nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-3 to Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹17,000

Value

₹6,77,378

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency Rectification Works of 1 nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-3 to Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District in IDUKKI, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency

Organization Chain

Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency||RPMU Idukki

Bid Opening Place

Regional project management unit,KRWSA,IDUKKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency||RPMU Idukki Tender Reference Number KRWSA/IDKI/TEN/WSS/08/25 Tender ID 2026_KRWSA_834282_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly signed and scanned copy preliminary agreement in Kerala stamp paper worth Rs.200/-.. .pdf Scanned and signed copy of Contractors license, Non relation certificate, IT,GST regi .pdf Scanned copy of proof of Experience .pdf Digitally signed tender documents NIT .pdf Contractors offer (Digitally signed BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,695] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,400 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rectification Works of 1 nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-3 to Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District Work Description Rectification Works of 1 nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-3 to Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender condition Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,77,378 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District Pincode 685595 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Regional project management unit,KRWSA,IDUKKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 435.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1461890.xls BOQ 300.50 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1941.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional project Director,Regional project managem Address REGIONAL PROJECT DIRECTOR,REGIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT,KRWSA, MATHA ARCADE, THODUPUZHA, IDUKKI - 685584   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,400

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender condition

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,77,378

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE