TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Open Tender for Procurement Services in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:46 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:31 am

EMD

₹59,06,800

Value

₹59,06,75,400

Location

MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:46 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Strengthening and Recarpeting of damaged existing BT Road from Ganesh Kaman to Union Bank and internal lanes at EC Nagar in Ward-17 Cherlapally of Kapra-Circle 07, Uppal Zone, GHMC. (2nd Call) in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 31: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Malkajgiri Municipal Corporation-Superinteding Engineer Uppal Zone

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹59,06,75,400

Processing Fee

₹2,091

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Commissioner MMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer(UZ)

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending Engineer(UZ)

Address

uppal zone, mmc

Contact Details

8790374055

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Class of Registration: Appropriate class of registration as per existing GOs.

COMMONMandatory

Copy of Name, address, Phone number and email id of Contractor/agency

COMMONMandatory

Certificate of financial turnover in civil engineering works in any one year during the last ten financial years duly certified by the chartered accountants as filed in their income tax returns in statement - I with UDIN No.

COMMONMandatory

Details of existing commitments i.e., works on hand and works for which tenders are submitted in statement-IV with supporting certificates (Self certified)

COMMONMandatory

Copies of GST registration.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration of critical equipment on a non judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- that he/she is having own/leased as mentioned in tender document must be uploaded

COMMONMandatory

Transaction fee certificate.

COMMONMandatory

Availability of key personnel (as per statement?VI or supporting certificates)

COMMONMandatory

Litigation history in statement?VII

COMMONMandatory

Any other certificates required as per NIT .

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should furnish a certificate issued by an officer of cadre not less than Executive Engineer and countersigned by Superintending Engineer regarding the working condition of the Drum Mix Plant/Batch mix plant and the date of certification. Owned/leased: Drum Mix plant/Batch mix plant located within a distance of 70 Km/100 Kms respectively from the work spot.

COMMONMandatory

Declaration of the Agency stating that the agency have not been blacklisted/debarred/suspended/demoted in any department due to any reasons.

COMMONMandatory

1% EMD of Rs`59068/- in the form of BG/ Online Payment in favour of Commissioner, MMC taken on or after the tender notice. In case of B.G. validity of B.G. shall be 6 months from the date of NIT.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder as a prime contractor should have satisfactorily completed similar works such as laying of BT Road works of value not less than Rs.`88.60Lakhs in any one FY during the last ten FY i.e, from 2016-17 to 2025-26 duly updated by giving 10% simple weightage per year to bring them to 2026-27 price level in statement - II with supporting certificates.

COMMONMandatory

Quantities of works executed DGBM/BC -558 Cum (Individual/combined quantity) in any one financial year during the last ten financial years i.e. from 2016-17 to 2025-26 in statement - III with supporting certificates

COMMONMandatory

Copy of PAN card

COMMONMandatory

copy of Income Tax returns for the FY 2025-26(Saral). With 26AS

COMMONMandatory

Solvency certificate for value not less than Rs.`44.30Lakhs from Nationalized /Scheduled Commercial Banks.

COMMONMandatory

Bid Capacity as per Formula 3 AN-B should be greater than Rs.`59.06Lakhs.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per tender doc/conditions, and GO no 94

As per tender doc/conditions, and GO no 94

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document/conditions

As per tender document/conditions

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document/conditions

As per tender document/conditions

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardYesas per tender doc
Previously Executed worksStandardYesas per tender doc
Work Done as a Prime ContractorStandardYesas per tender doc
Key PersonnelStandardYesas per tender doc
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardYesas per tender doc
Similar Work DetailsStandardYesas per tender doc
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

11-81.docx

tender doc

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 01-09-2026 15:02

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 15:08

Depends on: PQ Stage