TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Operation Maintenance of Gaseous chlorination plants of water supply scheme under Old Dhalli and Gumma Sub Division for three years in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,72,400

Value

₹1,97,40,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd Operation Maintenance of Gaseous chlorination plants of water supply scheme under Old Dhalli and Gumma Sub Division for three years in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd

Organization Chain

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd Tender Reference Number 710-718 dated 25/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SJPNL_142008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD or Cost of From online payment .pdf Certificate of registration .pdf GST Income tax 2024-2025- 26PAN. No. EPF. .pdf Bidder Information Annexure-B .pdf Authorization Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking and other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,72,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Operation Maintenance of Gaseous chlorination plants of water supply scheme under Old Dhalli and Gumma Sub Division for three years Work Description Operation Maintenance of Gaseous chlorination plants of water supply scheme under Old Dhalli and Gumma Sub Division for three years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,40,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Shimla Pincode 171001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 410.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Undertaking.pdf Undertaking 36.69 2 Tender Documents From8.pdf From8 1969.37 3 BOQ BOQ_210818.xls BOQ 280.50 4 Tender Documents Tc.pdf Tc 325.72 5 Tender Documents From6.pdf From6 4335.65 6 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 394.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Bulk WSD SJPNL Us Club Shimla 171001 Address AGM Bulk WSD SJPNL Us Club Shimla 171001   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data