TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PURCHASE WHEAT STRAW FOR GOVERNMENT BHADAWARI BUFFALO FARM SHIVPURI in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Mar-2026, 3:10 pm

Bid End Date

16-Apr-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue31-Mar-2026, 3:10 pm
Technical14-04-2026 16:39:00
AwardPending

Directorate of Animal Husbandry announces a tender for PURCHASE WHEAT STRAW FOR GOVERNMENT BHADAWARI BUFFALO FARM SHIVPURI in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Joint Director Vaterinary Services-Gwalior

Officer Inviting Bids

DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

Gwalior

Work Location

Gwalior

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MUKESH ENTERPRISES
14-04-2026 16:39:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-03-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

31-03-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

16-04-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE