TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Cultural Shed including allied development works at sports ground of Village Batari, Block- Katghora, District-Korba under CSR activity of SECL, Gevra Area. in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹43,300

Value

₹34,61,569

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Construction of Cultural Shed including allied development works at sports ground of Village Batari, Block- Katghora, District-Korba under CSR activity of SECL, Gevra Area. in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,61,569

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Gevra Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of the staff officer(Civil),SECL,Gevra Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Gevra Area Tender Reference Number SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/17 date 30.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364563_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure XV. .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Cultural Shed including allied development works at sports ground of Village Batari, Block- Katghora, District-Korba under CSR activity of SECL, Gevra Area. Work Description Construction of Cultural Shed including allied development works at sports ground of Village Batari, Block- Katghora, District-Korba under CSR activity of SECL, Gevra Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,61,569 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Profile Shed  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GEVRA Pincode 495452 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the staff officer(Civil),SECL,Gevra Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 2049.97 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Undertaking 679.26 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NIT 4822.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377481.xls Price bid 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff officer (Civil),SECL Gevra Area Address Office of the Staff Officer(Civil),SECL,Gevra Area,PO Gevra Project,Distt.-Korba(CG)Contact No. 6232015388   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data