TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement Services in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:22 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹83,60,600

Value

₹83,60,59,300

Location

MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:22 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Recarpeting of the BT Road In N-Convention Road from Indira Gandhi Statue to Cyber Tower Flyover in Madhapur Circle-50 KP zone CMC(3rd call). in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

cyberabad municipal corporation-Kukatpally Zone (Zone 6) GHMC HYD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹83,60,59,300

Processing Fee

₹2,960

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Commissioner, CMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer,KPZ

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending engineer, KPZ

Address

Janatha nagar Moosapet

Contact Details

9701414306

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Availability of critical equipment in Statement and Avilability of key personnel in Statement

COMMONMandatory

Details of similar works completed as Prime Contractor in the same name during the last ten financial Years in Statement II with supporting certificates.

COMMONMandatory

Proof of liquid assets in the shape of Solvency certificates etc., for the required amount.

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration

COMMONMandatory

PAN

COMMONMandatory

valid registration certificate in civil in appropriate class with Government of Telangana as per G.O. MS No. 94, Dt: 01-07-2003, G.O. MS No. 130, Dt: 22-05-207, G.O. MS No. 14, Dt 31-01-2015 G.O M S No. 66, Dt: 20-04-2015 of I & CAD Department. (with reference to T.S. amount)

COMMONMandatory

Litigation History

COMMONOptional

Bid capacity calculation sheet wherever applicable

COMMONOptional

Notarized affidavit on Rs. 100/- stamp paper (in case of discrepancy in address in various documents)

COMMONOptional

Self declaration by self attestation on stamp paper Rs. 100/- Regarding genuineness of upload documents

COMMONMandatory

Turn over certificate On civil engineering works certified by Chartered Accountant with UDIN number

COMMONMandatory

The Agency is solely responsible for the declaration of works on hand which are in any stage. If it comes to the notice of the Tender calling authority that the declaration submitted by the agency is wrong, the tender/allotted work will be Rejected to the agency in stage of the work. The Tender calling authority has the right to cancel the work in any stage of the work.

COMMONMandatory

Attach certificates issued by the Executive Engineer(s) concerned and countersigned by Superintending Engineer (s) or Equivalent Rank officer (s) indicating the balance work to be done, and likely period of completion or RA bills signed by EE's / payment made by PAO?s / Presented to PAO?s (or) The total value will be considered as on hand work.

COMMONMandatory

Income Tax Returns Certificate for the assessment year 2025-26/ITFY2024-25.must be enclosed.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration on a non judicial stamp paper of RS.100/- that he/she is having owned/leased batch mix type HMP 100-120TPH located within a distance of 100 kms from the work spot as per G.O. Rt. No. 77, Transport, Roads & Buildings (R.1) Dept. Dt. 27.02.2023. Note contd .....

COMMONMandatory

Note contd.....The bidder should furnish a certificate issued by an officer of cadre not less than executive engineer of any Government department regarding the working condition of batch mix type HMP 100-120TPH .

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

1.The tender inviting authority has got full right to accept or reject or cancel any or all the tenders without assigning any reason thereof at anytime 2.As ...

1.The tender inviting authority has got full right to accept or reject or cancel any or all the tenders without assigning any reason thereof at anytime 2.As per Tender Documents

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Documents

As per Tender Documents

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Documents

As per Tender Documents

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Work Done as a Prime ContractorStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Similar Work DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

BT TD.docx

Tender Doc

Categories 2

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 01-09-2026 16:05

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 16:30

Depends on: PQ Stage