TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Tender for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli announces a tender for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli||Stores and Purchase

Bid Opening Place

Deans Office, IIM Tiruchirappalli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli||Stores and Purchase Tender Reference Number 26SP170T Tender ID 2026_IIMT_921967_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance A copy of the GST Registration Certificate, a copy of the PAN Card, Cancelled cheque leaf .pdf The signed Tender document should be attached .pdf Annexures as per the tender document .pdf Financial Bid Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli Work Description Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIM Tiruchirappalli Pincode 620024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Deans Office, IIM Tiruchirappalli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli 496.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 170SupplyofMasonryMaterials.pdf Tender for the Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli 455.56 2 BOQ BOQ_968854.xls Financial Bid Document 398.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director (i/c) Address IIM Tiruchirappalli, Trichy to Pudukkottai Main Road, Tiruchirappalli - 620 024   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data