TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Sale of 2 no. old DG Sets, 1 Servo Volt. Stabilizer, one 3-phase Electric Pump at NCDC HQ in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-May-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-May-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹4,920

Location

Progress

Issue04-May-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation announces a tender for Tender for Sale of 2 no. old DG Sets, 1 Servo Volt. Stabilizer, one 3-phase Electric Pump at NCDC HQ in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 25-05-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Co-operative Development Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Director(GA), NCDC Head Office, Delhi

Bid Opening Place

4, Siri Institutional Area, Hauz Khas, New Delhi

Work Location

4, Siri Institutional Area, Hauz Khas, New Delhi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Sale

Bid Submission Start

04-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-05-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,920

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Cooperative Development Corporation

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE