TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road to Jatav Basti Khoondari in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road to Jatav Basti Khoondari in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 22:47:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-KARAULI||BDO-MASALPUR

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-KARAULI||BDO-MASALPUR Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27/KHOONDA Tender ID 2026_PRD_595186_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AS PER TD Fee Payable At AS PER TD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AS PER TD EMD Payable At AS PER TD     Work Item Details Title Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road to Jatav Basti Khoondari Work Description Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road to Jatav Basti Khoondari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KHOONDA Pincode 322242 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 10:47 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 447.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1055818.xls BOQ 283.50 2 Tender Documents TDKh.pdf TD 9769.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADMINISTRATOR Address GRAM PANCHAYAT KHOONDA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data