TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Indian Army AVR & Fuel System Components Tender 2026: Fuel Solenoid with Body, Fuel Injector, Filters, Air/Fuel Pipes

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:22 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Value

₹36,360

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:22 am
Technical22-08-2026 17:06:29
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

The Indian Army, Department Of Military Affairs, seeks procurement of multiple fuel system components including FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY, FUEL INJECTOR ASSY, ELEMENT FUEL FILTER, AIR FILTER, FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE, ENG MOUNTING, and FUEL PIPE. Estimated value is ₹36,360.00. The tender emphasizes quantity variation up to 25% increase/decrease at contracted rates and allows extension of delivery time within a calculated framework starting from the original delivery order. This opportunity covers AVR and related fuel subsystem parts, with an emphasis on compatibility with military-grade propulsion and engine assemblies. The BOQ lists 8 total items, though specific item details are not provided in the data. This procurement is framed as a captive defense hardware components purchase, with standard supply-chain and delivery compliance implied by the buyer’s terms.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/service names: FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY, FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, ELEMENT FUEL FILTER, AIR FILTER, FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE, ENG MOUNTING, FUEL PIPE
  • Estimated value: ₹36,360.00; no EMD amount specified in data
  • Delivery terms: option clause permits up to ±25% quantity variation, delivery timeline linked to the original/delivered order sequence with minimum 30 days for extension
  • Clause scope: delivery period and quantity adjustment to be exercised at time of contract placement and during currency
  • Data gaps: explicit technical standards, part numbers, OEM brands, or compatibility matrices are not provided; bidders must infer military-grade compatibility from item names and organization context
  • Eligibility focus: compliance with defense procurement norms and ability to supply AVR fuel-related components

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: not disclosed in provided data; ensure clarification before bid submission
  • Quantity variation: option to modify quantity up to 25% during contract, with proportional time extension
  • Delivery: extension calculations depend on (increase/decrease quantity) ÷ original quantity × original delivery period, minimum 30 days
  • Documentation: standard corporate tender documents expected (GST, PAN, experience, financials, OEM authorizations)
  • Compliance: bidders must comply with buyer-added terms and ensure delivery readiness for multiple fuel-system components
  • Validity: terms reference delivery timelines tied to original and extended periods; ensure alignment with military procurement cycles

Key Specifications

  • Product/service names: FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY, FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, ELEMENT FUEL FILTER, AIR FILTER, FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE, ENG MOUNTING, FUEL PIPE

  • Quantities/values: Estimated value ₹36,360.00; precise item quantities not provided in BOQ data

  • Standards/Certification: Not specified in data; bidders should reference standard defense-grade components and OEM specifications

  • Delivery/installation: Option clause allows up to 25% quantity variation and extended delivery period with a calculated formula

  • Quality/Testing: Not explicitly stated; use standard military procurement quality assurances and OEM testing sheets

Terms & Conditions

  • Option clause allows ±25% quantity variation at contracted rates

  • Delivery period adjustments based on extended quantity, minimum 30 days

  • EMD and exact technical specifications not disclosed; seek clarification during bid

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in data; bidders should seek clarification on advance, milestone, or post-delivery payment terms from the buyer

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to original delivery order; extended period calculations based on (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in data; implement bidder risk assessment and request explicit LD terms per purchase order

Bidder Eligibility

  • Proven experience in supplying defense-grade fuel system components

  • Compliance with GST, PAN, and financial reliability requirements

  • Authorized OEM/Dealer certifications for fuel solenoid, injectors, filters, and piping

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
IBOTTA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-22-08-2026 17:06:29
2
SHREEJEE ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
-22-08-2026 17:53:07
3
SWATI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
-21-08-2026 07:25:56

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : AVR,FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY,FUEL INJECTOR ASSY,ELEMENT FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,EN
L2
IBOTTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : AVR,FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY,FUEL INJECTOR ASSY,ELEMENT FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,EN
L3
SHREEJEE ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : AVR,FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY,FUEL INJECTOR ASSY,ELEMENT FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,EN

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Category

AVR

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

AVR , FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY , FUEL INJECTOR ASSY , ELEMENT FUEL FILTER , AIR FILTER , FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE , ENG MOUNTING , FUEL PIPE

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

20

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jalpaiguri

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JalpaiguriJalpaiguri--120-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENTINDIAN ARMY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9749284.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

AVR

AVR

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#2

FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY

FUEL SOLENOID WITH BODY

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#3

FUEL INJECTOR ASSY

FUEL INJECTOR ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#4

ELEMENT FUEL FILTER

ELEMENT FUEL FILTER

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#5

AIR FILTER

AIR FILTER

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#6

FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE

FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#7

ENG MOUNTING

ENG MOUNTING

1 nos Delivery: 20 days
#8

FUEL PIPE

FUEL PIPE

1 nos Delivery: 20 days

Categories 12

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar defense component supply

4

Financial statements (last 2-3 years)

5

EMD/Security deposit evidence (if required by buyer terms)

6

Technical bid documents demonstrating product compatibility

7

OEM authorizations or dealership/authorized distributorship certificates