Bid Publish Date
17-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
23-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹75,000
Value
₹24,97,780
Location
Progress
Himachal Pradesh University has released a public tender for supply installation and commissioning of a solar tree based agro PV systems with AI-Enabled Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance for Enhanced Energy Gereration and Crop Productivity in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holmium Technologies Pvt Ltd | 20-01-2026 18:39:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Holmium Technologies Pvt Ltd |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Solar Power Plants
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
17-01-2026 12:30:00
Document Download Start
17-01-2026 12:30:00
Document Download End
23-01-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Finance Officer, HP University Shimla 171005
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE